Jalex Cargo LLC – Regional Class-A Dry Van Driver Jobs
Wrightstown, New Jersey · Now hiring

Regional dry van. Home weekly.

Jalex Cargo LLC is hiring regional Class-A dry van drivers. $1,375 – $1,650 a week in a 2022 or newer automatic truck, with a $5,000 sign-on bonus.

Apply now
Red semi truck pulling a white trailer through desert mountains

Pay & Miles

◆ ◆ ◆
Weekly pay$1,375 – $1,650
Miles per week2,100 – 2,500
Home timeWeekly
Trucks2022+ Automatic
Sign-on bonus
$5,000
After first load$1,000
After 30 days$2,000
After 60 days$2,000

Benefits

◆ ◆ ◆
  • Referral program
  • Health insurance
  • Safety equipment provided
  • Dental insurance
  • Pet policy

Requirements

◆ ◆ ◆
  • Valid Class A CDL
  • 1 year of verifiable Class A experience
  • Age 21 or older
  • Current DOT medical card
  • Pass the DOT drug and alcohol screen
  • Driving record that meets DOT and company standards
  • Legal authorization to work in the U.S.
  • Working knowledge of an ELD
Black semi truck driving across a bridge
Aerial view of a truck on a road through a forest

The Company

◆ ◆ ◆
CarrierJalex Cargo LLC
USDOT3014338
MCMC-30880
FreightDry van
Address62 Georgetown Rd, Wrightstown, NJ 08562
Emailjairo@jalexcargollc.com

Apply Today

◆ ◆ ◆

Fill in the form and your email app opens with the application ready to send, or write to jairo@jalexcargollc.com.

Questions

◆ ◆ ◆
What does the job pay?

$1,375 to $1,650 per week, depending on experience and the miles available.

How does the sign-on bonus work?

$5,000 total: $1,000 after your first load, $2,000 after 30 days, and $2,000 after 60 days.

How many miles do I run?

About 2,100 to 2,500 miles per week.

What trucks do you run?

Model year 2022 or newer, all automatic, pulling dry van trailers.

How much experience do I need?

At least 1 year of verifiable Class A experience.

Will I be home?

Yes, you are home weekly, depending on load and route availability.